About this FactMed analysis covering adverse side effect reports of COZAAR patients who developed ACHLORHYDRIA.

FactMed provides MD-approved analysis to help both patients, researchers, and physicians accurately assess the risk profile for more than 20,000 different pharmaceutical products. The below report offers compiled information from Food & Drug Administration and FactMed user submissions. Between January 2004 and October 2012, 2 individuals taking COZAAR reported ACHLORHYDRIA to the FDA. A total of 18115 COZAAR drug adverse event reaction reports were made with the FDA during this time period. Often the FDA only receives reports of the most critical and severe cases; these numbers may therefore underrepresent the complication rate of the medication.

FDA Research Report

Introduction This page is designed to help you determine the relationship, if any, between COZAAR and ACHLORHYDRIA. In doing so, we compare COZAAR with other drugs that cause ACHLORHYDRIA, to help you evaluate whether or not COZAAR causes ACHLORHYDRIA. Likewise, this page shows the most highly-reported side effects of COZAAR, so you can see if ACHLORHYDRIA ranks among COZAAR's most well-known side effects.
Summary Statistics
Reports of COZAAR causing ACHLORHYDRIA: 2
Reports of any side effect of COZAAR : 18115
Percentage of COZAAR patients where ACHLORHYDRIA is a reported side effect: 0.0110%

FDA reports of any drug causing ACHLORHYDRIA : 27
Average percentage for all medicated patients where ACHLORHYDRIA is reported as a complication: 0.0002%

Physician opinion on COZAAR as adverse event culprit:

Overall opinion for all reports of this drug:
Most frequent diagnoses/indications for prescribing COZAAR:
HYPERTENSION ( 3629 patients )
DRUG USE FOR UNKNOWN INDICATION ( 527 patients )
PRODUCT USED FOR UNKNOWN INDICATION ( 437 patients )
BLOOD PRESSURE ( 269 patients )
CARDIAC FAILURE CONGESTIVE ( 146 patients )
ESSENTIAL HYPERTENSION ( 143 patients )
CARDIAC FAILURE ( 130 patients )
CARDIAC DISORDER ( 95 patients )
BLOOD PRESSURE INCREASED ( 67 patients )
BLOOD PRESSURE ABNORMAL ( 48 patients )
PROTEINURIA ( 24 patients )
DIABETIC NEPHROPATHY ( 23 patients )
DIABETES MELLITUS ( 21 patients )
PROPHYLAXIS ( 21 patients )
RENAL DISORDER ( 18 patients )
SWELLING ( 18 patients )
ILL-DEFINED DISORDER ( 13 patients )
MYOCARDIAL ISCHAEMIA ( 13 patients )
CORONARY ARTERY DISEASE ( 12 patients )
BLOOD CHOLESTEROL ( 10 patients )
PULMONARY HYPERTENSION ( 9 patients )
BLOOD CHOLESTEROL INCREASED ( 9 patients )
MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION ( 8 patients )
CARDIAC MURMUR ( 8 patients )
CARDIOMEGALY ( 8 patients )
ACUTE MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION ( 8 patients )
CARDIOMYOPATHY ( 8 patients )
BLOOD PRESSURE MANAGEMENT ( 7 patients )
HYPERTONIA ( 6 patients )
CARDIAC FAILURE CHRONIC ( 6 patients )
NEPHROPATHY ( 6 patients )
ATRIAL FIBRILLATION ( 6 patients )
LUPUS NEPHRITIS ( 6 patients )
RENAL FAILURE ( 4 patients )
RENAL HYPERTENSION ( 4 patients )
GLOMERULONEPHRITIS PROLIFERATIVE ( 4 patients )
CARDIOPLEGIA ( 4 patients )
RENAL IMPAIRMENT ( 4 patients )
PREGNANCY INDUCED HYPERTENSION ( 4 patients )
MARFAN'S SYNDROME ( 4 patients )
CEREBROVASCULAR DISORDER ( 3 patients )
TYPE 2 DIABETES MELLITUS ( 3 patients )
CONGESTIVE CARDIOMYOPATHY ( 3 patients )
CARDIAC FLUTTER ( 3 patients )
BLOOD PRESSURE DECREASED ( 3 patients )
CEREBRAL ARTERY STENOSIS ( 3 patients )
CARDIAC HYPERTROPHY ( 3 patients )
ANTICOAGULANT THERAPY ( 3 patients )
CEREBROVASCULAR ACCIDENT ( 3 patients )
PROTEIN URINE PRESENT ( 3 patients )
MITRAL VALVE INCOMPETENCE ( 2 patients )
SYSTEMIC SCLEROSIS ( 2 patients )
HYPOKALAEMIA ( 2 patients )
GLOMERULONEPHRITIS ( 2 patients )
CORONARY ARTERY OCCLUSION ( 2 patients )
VENTRICULAR HYPERTROPHY ( 2 patients )
BLOOD CHOLESTEROL ABNORMAL ( 2 patients )
LEFT VENTRICULAR DYSFUNCTION ( 2 patients )
DIABETES MELLITUS NON-INSULIN-DEPENDENT ( 2 patients )
STRESS INCONTINENCE ( 2 patients )
HYPERLIPIDAEMIA ( 2 patients )
MATERNAL DRUGS AFFECTING FOETUS ( 2 patients )
HYPERTENSIVE CARDIOMYOPATHY ( 2 patients )
PROTEIN URINE ( 2 patients )
DRUG THERAPY CHANGED ( 2 patients )
SYSTEMIC LUPUS ERYTHEMATOSUS ( 2 patients )
ARRHYTHMIA ( 2 patients )
BLOOD URIC ACID INCREASED ( 2 patients )
UNEVALUABLE EVENT ( 2 patients )
HYPOTENSION ( 2 patients )
RENAL FAILURE CHRONIC ( 2 patients )
GLOMERULONEPHRITIS CHRONIC ( 2 patients )
VENTRICULAR DYSFUNCTION ( 2 patients )
ISCHAEMIC CARDIOMYOPATHY ( 2 patients )
OEDEMA ( 2 patients )
DIABETES PROPHYLAXIS ( 2 patients )
HYPERCHOLESTEROLAEMIA ( 2 patients )
BLOOD PRESSURE FLUCTUATION ( 2 patients )
CARDIOVASCULAR DISORDER ( 2 patients )
DRUG THERAPY ( 2 patients )
MICROALBUMINURIA ( 2 patients )
AORTIC VALVE REPLACEMENT ( 2 patients )
BLOOD TRIGLYCERIDES INCREASED ( 1 patients )
ASTHENIA ( 1 patients )
DYSPNOEA ( 1 patients )
ATRIAL FLUTTER ( 1 patients )
NEPHRITIS ( 1 patients )
URINARY TRACT DISORDER ( 1 patients )
BASEDOW'S DISEASE ( 1 patients )
ALBUMINURIA ( 1 patients )
CREATININE URINE INCREASED ( 1 patients )
RENAL TRANSPLANT ( 1 patients )
ANGIONEUROTIC OEDEMA ( 1 patients )
HEART RATE ( 1 patients )
OSTEOARTHRITIS ( 1 patients )
LOW DENSITY LIPOPROTEIN INCREASED ( 1 patients )
SECONDARY HYPERTENSION ( 1 patients )
ANGIOTENSIN I ABNORMAL ( 1 patients )
HIGH DENSITY LIPOPROTEIN DECREASED ( 1 patients )
PAIN ( 1 patients )
MALAISE ( 1 patients )
ANTIINFLAMMATORY THERAPY ( 1 patients )
BLOOD PRESSURE INADEQUATELY CONTROLLED ( 1 patients )
DIZZINESS ( 1 patients )
SUPPORTIVE CARE ( 1 patients )
AORTIC DILATATION ( 1 patients )
MIGRAINE ( 1 patients )
CEREBROVASCULAR ACCIDENT PROPHYLAXIS ( 1 patients )
HYPERTENSIVE HEART DISEASE ( 1 patients )
DYSLIPIDAEMIA ( 1 patients )
MYALGIA ( 1 patients )
TINNITUS ( 1 patients )
COMPLETED SUICIDE ( 1 patients )
HYPERTROPHY ( 1 patients )
AUTOSOMAL CHROMOSOME ANOMALY ( 1 patients )
NEPHROANGIOSCLEROSIS ( 1 patients )
CORONARY ARTERY SURGERY ( 1 patients )
ANGINA PECTORIS ( 1 patients )
HAEMANGIOMA ( 1 patients )
VENTRICULAR REMODELING ( 1 patients )
LEFT VENTRICULAR FAILURE ( 1 patients )
RIGHT VENTRICULAR FAILURE ( 1 patients )
ANGIOPATHY ( 1 patients )
CARDIAC VALVE DISEASE ( 1 patients )
HEART VALVE REPLACEMENT ( 1 patients )
OSTEOPOROSIS ( 1 patients )
SINUS BRADYCARDIA ( 1 patients )
DIASTOLIC DYSFUNCTION ( 1 patients )
SUICIDE ATTEMPT ( 1 patients )
ANXIETY ( 1 patients )
HYPERTENSIVE CRISIS ( 1 patients )
( 0 patients )
Drugs with high FDA adverse event association with ACHLORHYDRIA:

ASPIRIN (8 patients)
AMLODIPINE (7 patients)
COREG (6 patients)
COUMADIN (6 patients)
FLUCONAZOLE (6 patients)
GLUCOVANCE (6 patients)
GLYBURIDE (6 patients)
LASIX (6 patients)
LEVAQUIN (6 patients)
LIPITOR (6 patients)
PROMETHAZINE (6 patients)
SEROQUEL (6 patients)
AMOXICILLIN (5 patients)
CARVEDILOL (5 patients)
CIPROFLOXACIN (5 patients)
CYANOCOBALAMIN (5 patients)
DIGOXIN (5 patients)
DOXYCYCLINE (5 patients)
FOSINOPRIL SODIUM (5 patients)
GABAPENTIN (5 patients)
LISINOPRIL (5 patients)
LORCET-HD (5 patients)
MELOXICAM (5 patients)
METOLAZONE (5 patients)
NEXIUM (5 patients)
OMEPRAZOLE (5 patients)
OXYCODONE HCL AND ACETAMINOPHEN (5 patients)
ACULAR (4 patients)
GEMFIBROZIL (4 patients)
MUPIROCIN OINTMENT (4 patients)
NEORAL (4 patients)
POTASSIUM CHLORIDE (4 patients)
SILVASORB (4 patients)
TEMAZEPAM (4 patients)
TRIMETHO SULFAMETHOX (4 patients)
ACTOS (3 patients)
AGGRENOX (3 patients)
GLUCOPHAGE (3 patients)
KLOR-CON (3 patients)
LANSOPRAZOLE (3 patients)
SODIUM BICARBONATE (3 patients)
CODEINE (2 patients)
COZAAR (2 patients)
FUROSEMIDE (2 patients)
HYDROCODONE (2 patients)
MUPIROCIN (2 patients)
PANTOPRAZOLE SODIUM (2 patients)
PEG (2 patients)
POTASSIUM (2 patients)
PRILOSEC OTC (2 patients)
PROPO-K (2 patients)
RANITIDINE (2 patients)
SIMVASTATIN (2 patients)
SPIRIVA (2 patients)
SULFAMETHOXAZOLE AND TRIMETHOPRIM (2 patients)
WARFARIN SODIUM (2 patients)
ZANTAC (2 patients)
ACETYLSALICYLIC ACID SRT (1 patients)
ADVAIR HFA (1 patients)
ALBUTEROL SULFATE AUTOHALER (1 patients)
ALCOHOL (1 patients)
ALLEGRA (1 patients)
AMOXICILLIN+CLAVULANATE (1 patients)
ATENOLOL (1 patients)
AZITHROMYCIN (1 patients)
BUPROPION HCL (1 patients)
CALCIUM SUPPLEMENTS (1 patients)
CHLORTHALIDONE (1 patients)
CLOFAZIMINE (1 patients)
CLONAZEPAM (1 patients)
CLOTRIMAZOLE (1 patients)
COCAINE (1 patients)
COMBIVENT (1 patients)
CORTICOSTEROIDS (1 patients)
CYCLOBENZAPRINE (1 patients)
DARVOCET-N 100 (1 patients)
DEPO-MEDROL (1 patients)
DIET (NO INGREDIENTS/SUBSTANCES) (1 patients)
DIFLUCAN (1 patients)
DUONEB (1 patients)
EFFEXOR (1 patients)
ETHAMBUTOL HYDROCHLORIDE (1 patients)
FERROUS GLUCONATE (1 patients)
FLONASO (1 patients)
FLOR-CON (1 patients)
FLOVENT (1 patients)
INSULIN (1 patients)
LACTAID (1 patients)
LITHIUM CARBONATE (1 patients)
LOVASTATIN (1 patients)
MIRAPEX (1 patients)
MONTELUKAST SODIUM (1 patients)
NEOSTIGMINE BROMIDE (1 patients)
PAROXETINE HCL (1 patients)
PEPCID (1 patients)
POTASSIUM CHLORIDE CR (1 patients)
PRAVACHOL (1 patients)
PREDNISONE (1 patients)
PREMARIN (1 patients)
PREVACID (1 patients)
PRILOSEC (1 patients)
QUINIDINE GLUCONATE (1 patients)
RANITIDINE 150MG TABLETS, UNKNOWN MANUFACTURER (1 patients)
RANITIDINE HCL (1 patients)
RANITIDINE HYDROCHLORIDE (1 patients)
RECLAST (1 patients)
ROPINIROLE (1 patients)
SINGULAIR (1 patients)
SODIUM BICARBONATE IN PLASTIC CONTAINER (1 patients)
SYNTHROID (1 patients)
TOPROL-XL (1 patients)
TRAZODONE HCL (1 patients)
TRILEPTAL (1 patients)
TRIMEBUTINE (1 patients)
ZETIA (1 patients)
Most common side effects for patients taking COZAAR:
DYSPNOEA (1404 patients)
NAUSEA (1385 patients)
DIZZINESS (1231 patients)
PAIN (1155 patients)
FATIGUE (1084 patients)
ANXIETY (1043 patients)
DIARRHOEA (1042 patients)
ASTHENIA (1014 patients)
HYPERTENSION (965 patients)
MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION (883 patients)
HEADACHE (877 patients)
OEDEMA PERIPHERAL (863 patients)
FALL (846 patients)
CHEST PAIN (814 patients)
DRUG INEFFECTIVE (799 patients)
ANAEMIA (783 patients)
CARDIAC FAILURE CONGESTIVE (782 patients)
VOMITING (773 patients)
PNEUMONIA (719 patients)
RENAL FAILURE (714 patients)
DEPRESSION (709 patients)
WEIGHT DECREASED (686 patients)
ARTHRALGIA (659 patients)
PAIN IN EXTREMITY (658 patients)
BLOOD GLUCOSE INCREASED (656 patients)
BACK PAIN (644 patients)
MALAISE (618 patients)
COUGH (599 patients)
ATRIAL FIBRILLATION (595 patients)
HYPOTENSION (587 patients)
RENAL FAILURE ACUTE (584 patients)
PYREXIA (571 patients)
BLOOD PRESSURE INCREASED (554 patients)
CEREBROVASCULAR ACCIDENT (553 patients)
INJURY (547 patients)
DEHYDRATION (526 patients)
CORONARY ARTERY DISEASE (511 patients)
ABDOMINAL PAIN (505 patients)
INSOMNIA (475 patients)
MYALGIA (475 patients)
PRURITUS (457 patients)
URINARY TRACT INFECTION (450 patients)
CONSTIPATION (434 patients)
FEELING ABNORMAL (423 patients)
WEIGHT INCREASED (411 patients)
DEATH (405 patients)
GASTROOESOPHAGEAL REFLUX DISEASE (390 patients)
PALPITATIONS (385 patients)
CONFUSIONAL STATE (383 patients)
DRUG INTERACTION (382 patients)
RASH (381 patients)
EMOTIONAL DISTRESS (376 patients)
HYPOAESTHESIA (367 patients)
MUSCLE SPASMS (364 patients)
GAIT DISTURBANCE (364 patients)
SYNCOPE (354 patients)
PARAESTHESIA (348 patients)
LOSS OF CONSCIOUSNESS (343 patients)
ABDOMINAL PAIN UPPER (342 patients)
DECREASED APPETITE (341 patients)
SOMNOLENCE (336 patients)
BLOOD CREATININE INCREASED (329 patients)
CONDITION AGGRAVATED (321 patients)
HAEMOGLOBIN DECREASED (316 patients)
OSTEOARTHRITIS (314 patients)
TREMOR (314 patients)
VISION BLURRED (313 patients)
CARDIAC FAILURE (312 patients)
PLEURAL EFFUSION (301 patients)
DIABETES MELLITUS (297 patients)
HYPERHIDROSIS (292 patients)
HYPOGLYCAEMIA (290 patients)
ANHEDONIA (286 patients)
CHEST DISCOMFORT (285 patients)
MUSCULAR WEAKNESS (282 patients)
CHRONIC OBSTRUCTIVE PULMONARY DISEASE (281 patients)
THROMBOCYTOPENIA (268 patients)
RENAL FAILURE CHRONIC (268 patients)
RENAL IMPAIRMENT (266 patients)
NEUROPATHY PERIPHERAL (265 patients)
CARDIOMEGALY (263 patients)
SINUSITIS (261 patients)
RHABDOMYOLYSIS (260 patients)
SEPSIS (259 patients)
DYSPHAGIA (257 patients)
HEART RATE INCREASED (254 patients)
BLOOD PRESSURE DECREASED (253 patients)
BALANCE DISORDER (249 patients)
MITRAL VALVE INCOMPETENCE (249 patients)
OSTEONECROSIS (248 patients)
BRONCHITIS (248 patients)
UNEVALUABLE EVENT (245 patients)
CARDIAC DISORDER (244 patients)
TRANSIENT ISCHAEMIC ATTACK (243 patients)
FLUSHING (241 patients)
CARDIAC ARREST (239 patients)
ASTHMA (238 patients)
INFECTION (237 patients)
HYPERLIPIDAEMIA (236 patients)
BONE DISORDER (234 patients)
CONVULSION (229 patients)
OSTEONECROSIS OF JAW (228 patients)
CHILLS (227 patients)
HYPONATRAEMIA (227 patients)
GENERAL PHYSICAL HEALTH DETERIORATION (227 patients)
HYPERKALAEMIA (224 patients)
PLATELET COUNT DECREASED (224 patients)
DYSPEPSIA (223 patients)
ABDOMINAL DISTENSION (222 patients)
BLOOD GLUCOSE DECREASED (221 patients)
RESPIRATORY FAILURE (216 patients)
PULMONARY EMBOLISM (216 patients)
CHOLELITHIASIS (216 patients)
OSTEOMYELITIS (214 patients)
GASTROINTESTINAL HAEMORRHAGE (213 patients)
CONTUSION (211 patients)
BLOOD CHOLESTEROL INCREASED (208 patients)
BRADYCARDIA (207 patients)
HYPERSENSITIVITY (207 patients)
OEDEMA (206 patients)
GASTRITIS (205 patients)
ANGINA PECTORIS (205 patients)
DEEP VEIN THROMBOSIS (202 patients)
JOINT SWELLING (202 patients)
STRESS (202 patients)
SPINAL OSTEOARTHRITIS (201 patients)
ERYTHEMA (198 patients)
HAEMORRHOIDS (198 patients)
PULMONARY OEDEMA (197 patients)
CATARACT (195 patients)
HYPOKALAEMIA (191 patients)
MENTAL STATUS CHANGES (191 patients)
FEAR (190 patients)
MUSCULOSKELETAL PAIN (189 patients)
CELLULITIS (188 patients)
OSTEOPOROSIS (188 patients)
ARRHYTHMIA (188 patients)
TACHYCARDIA (186 patients)
DRY MOUTH (186 patients)
AMNESIA (186 patients)
DYSPNOEA EXERTIONAL (182 patients)
ALOPECIA (180 patients)
HYPERGLYCAEMIA (180 patients)
SWELLING (178 patients)
MULTI-ORGAN FAILURE (177 patients)
ACUTE MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION (176 patients)
PULMONARY HYPERTENSION (175 patients)
INTERNATIONAL NORMALISED RATIO INCREASED (174 patients)
ALANINE AMINOTRANSFERASE INCREASED (171 patients)
PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCT COMPLAINT (169 patients)
NEPHROLITHIASIS (169 patients)
OVERDOSE (168 patients)
PANCREATITIS (168 patients)
BLOOD UREA INCREASED (167 patients)
ECONOMIC PROBLEM (164 patients)
HEART RATE IRREGULAR (164 patients)
TYPE 2 DIABETES MELLITUS (162 patients)
ASPARTATE AMINOTRANSFERASE INCREASED (162 patients)
VERTIGO (161 patients)
ABASIA (160 patients)
DYSGEUSIA (160 patients)
POLLAKIURIA (160 patients)
URTICARIA (160 patients)
OSTEOPENIA (160 patients)
TRICUSPID VALVE INCOMPETENCE (159 patients)
DRUG HYPERSENSITIVITY (158 patients)
PANCYTOPENIA (156 patients)
NECK PAIN (156 patients)
TOOTH EXTRACTION (155 patients)
ABDOMINAL DISCOMFORT (152 patients)
ANOREXIA (151 patients)
ARTHRITIS (150 patients)
PAIN IN JAW (149 patients)
ARTERIOSCLEROSIS (148 patients)
HALLUCINATION (147 patients)
MOBILITY DECREASED (146 patients)
RENAL INJURY (146 patients)
FLATULENCE (145 patients)
LETHARGY (143 patients)
RECTAL HAEMORRHAGE (143 patients)
STOMATITIS (142 patients)
MUSCULOSKELETAL STIFFNESS (141 patients)
TINNITUS (140 patients)
NEPHROGENIC SYSTEMIC FIBROSIS (140 patients)
FEMUR FRACTURE (139 patients)
HAEMATOCRIT DECREASED (139 patients)
IMPAIRED HEALING (138 patients)
RENAL DISORDER (137 patients)
BONE PAIN (137 patients)
URINARY INCONTINENCE (135 patients)
BLOOD CREATINE PHOSPHOKINASE INCREASED (134 patients)
SWELLING FACE (134 patients)
HOT FLUSH (134 patients)
WRONG TECHNIQUE IN DRUG USAGE PROCESS (132 patients)
HAEMATOMA (131 patients)
WHEEZING (131 patients)
FLUID RETENTION (131 patients)
DISORIENTATION (131 patients)
HIATUS HERNIA (131 patients)
HAEMORRHAGE (130 patients)
DYSPHONIA (129 patients)
EPISTAXIS (128 patients)
WHITE BLOOD CELL COUNT DECREASED (128 patients)
DEAFNESS (128 patients)
OBESITY (127 patients)
DEFORMITY (127 patients)
UPPER RESPIRATORY TRACT INFECTION (126 patients)
CARPAL TUNNEL SYNDROME (126 patients)
BLOOD POTASSIUM DECREASED (126 patients)
ADVERSE EVENT (125 patients)

In addition to reviewing our up-to-date FDA research, users may interact with the FactMed community - currently one million members and growing! FactMed online research and discussions are read by patients, scientists, physicians, and other interested health care parties. Post follow up Questions to learn from our diverse readership. Likewise, patients who have experienced unwanted effects are encouraged to share their Concerns to help educate and inform our members.


Recent FactMed Activity for COZAAR


Issue Description / Topic Timestamp
QUESTION
HYPONATRAEMIA
does lostarn potassium cause brusing 2015-04-30 10:36:16
QUESTION
BLOOD GLUCOSE FLUCTUATION
why is use for 2015-11-17 18:17:39
QUESTION
DEPOSIT EYE
Does Presmin cause Tinnitus? 2015-12-15 07:43:51
QUESTION
SPERM COUNT DECREASED
Semen decrease with losartan potassium 2016-03-20 19:32:58
QUESTION
HYPERPARATHYROIDISM
I started taking cozaar about 16 months ago. After taking it for less than 6 months, I developed a slightly elevated PTH intact and elevated serum calcium 10.6. Now after being on it 16 months my PTH intact is 155 and serum calcium is 11.00. I had a parathyroid scan done yesterday and I have a parathyroid adenoma and need surgery. I am 61 years old. Who do I report this to? 2016-08-13 15:35:43

My Patient Resources

Get your questions answered! Over one million patients, researchers, and health care providers have visited FactMed. If you have a question about ACHLORHYDRIA and COZAAR, post it here. You may receive a response from a fellow patient - or a leading expert in the field.
Your Question:

Share your experience: Over one million patients, researchers, and health care providers have visited FactMed. If you have a noteworthy experience as a patient taking COZAAR, post it here. Your story could help a fellow patient - or provide insight to a leading expert in the field.
Your Experience or Concern:

Telemedicine Expert Consults FactMed newest feature allows patients to consult - via realtime videoconferencing - experts in COZAAR. This premium feature connects patients to experts, regardless of geography. FactMed experts charge reasonable rates that may be reimbursable by your insurance as a second-opinion.
We are currently accepting registration for COZAAR experts. If you are a healthcare provider experienced in prescribing COZAAR, please register here.
giCould not connect: